Click  Employment 2019 2020  to find a fillable application.

You may fill on-line, save and attach it to EMAIL

Administrative Staff:

Principal – Sr. Fayzeh Madani

Vice Principal – Sr. Falaknaz Ali

Guidance Counselor – Sr. Samar Abbasi

Administrative Assistant – Sr. Rajaa Jayyousi

Information Technology –Br. Ali H. Ahmed

Facility security officer – Br. Abdallah Jaber

Elemhttps://abdallah.jaber@mia-aa.orgentary Department:

Elementary Department Chair – Sr. Beverly Qoronfleh

Montessori Pre-K Director – Sr. Sabuhi Imam

Montessori Arabic,  Islamic Studies, Quran– Sr. Nawel Mekhaldi

Kindergarten Homeroom – Sr. Mysa Nahlawi

First Grade Homeroom Homeroom – Sr. Sakina Husain

Second grade Homeroom –  Sr. Amel El-Mohri
Second Grade English Language Arts and Social Studies   Sr. Rizwana Shakir

Third Grade Homeroom – Sr. Ayesha Hussaini

Fourth Grade Homeroom – Sr. Humaira Khan

Fifth Grade Homeroom  – Sr. Beverly Qoronfleh

Upper Elementary Arabic, Islamic Studies & Qur’an:
Sr. Nawel Mekhaldi,
Sr. Mounira Ramadan
Sr. Souhila Dercouche

Elementary Support Staff

Sixth-twelfth grade core academic subjects:

Math, Science & Technology Department:
Department Chair – Sr. Shatha Mohammed
Sr. Subeeta AbdulMajeed
Sr. Leena Abouzahr
Sr. Dawser Al Adhami
Sr. Lina Hashem
Sr. Iman Mustafa
Sr. Erum Naz
Sr. Sarah Nafees
Sr. Samah Tout
College Level Math: WCC Instructor, for information, please contact the office.

English Department/Social Studies Department
Department Chair – Sr. Hamidah Kaufman
Ms. Elizabeth Baker
Sr. Fatima Fuhr-Alsadah
Sr. Sarah Nafees
Ms. Evelyn Sebik
College Level English Language Arts: WCC Instructor, for information, please contact the office.

Arabic, Qur’an & Islamic Studies:

Elementary, Middle and High School Arabic, Islamic Studies, and Qur’an
Department Chair – Sr. Fatiha Alem
Sr. Muna Abu Rumaileh
Sr. Hafida Baghdadi
Br. Mateen Peracha
Sr. Mounira Ramadan
Sr. Hassina Zamoum

Art Department:

Sr. Sara Partridge

Physical Education:

Coach Ellie Pilak-Kiel

Extracurricular:

Coach Mohammed (Soccer)
Coach Ramsey (Basketball)
Sr. Kristen Schotts (Archery)

Transportation:

Br. Abdallah Jaber

Substitute Coordinator/Student Support:

Sr. Kristine Abouzahr

Support Staff:

Sr. Thura Ahmed
Sr. Liliana Aggour
Br. Rasheed Al-Arabi
Sr. Naseera Azad
Sr. Faida Bilbesi
Sr. Nadia Boukhalfa
Br. Sinan Dheyaa
Sr. Susan Kenney
Sr. Tahra Naeem
Sr. Sareen Seiam
Sr. Farheen Zaidi

Community Volunteers:

Sr. Iman Ali
Br. Saad Ghalib